background-body

SCFF Transceivers

Overview

Overview

Features
  • Small Cubic Form Factor (SCFF) _ 40% less PCB space needed vs. standard SFP+ systems
  • 11pin electrical interface
  • Complies with 2G/4G/8G/10G FC & 10G Ethernet
  • Digital diagnostic through 2 wire serial interface (SFP+ compatible)
  • SFP+ compatible SFI high speed electrical interface
  • Low power consumption at <0.5W (typ.)
  • Transmission of up to 300m over OM3 MMF
  • 0°C to +70°C case operating temperature range
  • 850nm VCSEL laser
  • Duplex LC connector
  • SCFF is UL certified for use in Low Power Systems (LPS)
  • Laser safety class 1
  • RoHS 6/6 compliant
Target Market / Application
Data
  • Data Center
  • Switching
  • Industrial
Documentation

Documentation

Configure Your Product

Configure Your Product

Configure your Amphenol FCI product by using our Part Configurator below. To download the 3D model and 2D drawing and to generate a datasheet, please login.

Configure product not available for this product series.

Part Numbers

Part Numbers

Part Number Coming Soon.
Test Report

Test Report

Kindly contact Amphenol FCI for test report.

Contact Us